Pos. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Finish | Speed | Pace |
1 | 15:51 | 15:51 | James Van Der Voort Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 15:51 | 4.73 km/h | 12:41 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 15:51 | |
2 | 16:10 | 16:10 | Joseph Reiher Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 16:10 | 4.64 km/h | 12:56 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 16:10 | |
3 | 16:32 | 16:32 | Benjamin Reiher Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 16:32 | 4.53 km/h | 13:13 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 16:32 | |
4 | 16:54 | 16:54 | David Zhu Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 16:54 | 4.44 km/h | 13:31 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 16:54 | |
5 | 16:55 | 16:55 | Ella Drummond Capital Swim Club | (F) 12-15 Juniors | Capital Swim Club | 16:55 | 4.43 km/h | 13:32 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Capital Swim Club | 16:55 | |
6 | 17:23 | 17:23 | Georgina Bell Pirates Swim Team | (F) 12-15 Juniors | Pirates Swim Team | 17:23 | 4.31 km/h | 13:54 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Pirates Swim Team | 17:23 | |
7 | 17:28 | 17:28 | Dillon Raimona-Pahetogia Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 16-34 Open | Porirua City Aquatics | 17:28 | 4.29 km/h | 13:59 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 17:28 | |
8 | 17:46 | 17:46 | Sunny Zheng Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 17:46 | 4.22 km/h | 14:12 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 17:46 | |
9 | 18:18 | 18:18 | Eric Yuan Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 18:18 | 4.09 km/h | 14:39 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 18:18 | |
10 | 18:25 | 18:25 | Luke Martin Porirua City Aquatics | (M) 16-34 Open | Porirua City Aquatics | 18:25 | 4.07 km/h | 14:44 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 18:25 | |
11 | 18:40 | 18:40 | Miles Vintiner | (M) 35+ Masters | | 18:40 | 4.02 km/h | 14:56 min/km |
|
|
12 | 19:02 | 19:02 | Lucy Campbell Porirua City Aquatics | (F) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 19:02 | 3.94 km/h | 15:14 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 19:02 | |
13 | 19:03 | 19:03 | Dannielle Rule Porirua City Aquatics | (F) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 19:03 | 3.94 km/h | 15:14 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 19:03 | |
14 | 19:42 | 19:42 | Daniel Koenders | (M) 16-34 Open | | 19:42 | 3.81 km/h | 15:45 min/km |
|
|
15 | 20:21 | 20:21 | Ethan Burdett Raumati Swimming Club | (M) 16-34 Open | Raumati Swimming Club | 20:21 | 3.68 km/h | 16:17 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Raumati Swimming Club | 20:21 | |
16 | 21:25 | 21:25 | Jade Lin Porirua City Aquatics | (F) 12-15 Juniors | Porirua City Aquatics | 21:25 | 3.50 km/h | 17:08 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Porirua City Aquatics | 21:25 | |
17 | 23:22 | 23:22 | Hannah Powell | (F) 16-34 Open | | 23:22 | 3.21 km/h | 18:42 min/km |
|
|
18 | 23:59 | 23:59 | David Shewan | (M) 35+ Masters | | 23:59 | 3.13 km/h | 19:11 min/km |
|
|
19 | 24:45 | 24:45 | Rhys Powell | (M) 35+ Masters | | 24:45 | 3.03 km/h | 19:48 min/km |
|
|
20 | 24:48 | 24:48 | Lucy Bell | (F) 16-34 Open | | 24:48 | 3.02 km/h | 19:50 min/km |
|
|
21 | 26:43 | 26:43 | Jos Calder | (F) 35+ Masters | | 26:43 | 2.81 km/h | 21:22 min/km |
|
|
22 | 30:46 | 30:46 | Suzie Alavi | (F) 16-34 Open | | 30:46 | 2.44 km/h | 24:37 min/km |
|
|
23 | 33:45 | 33:45 | Lorcan Byrne | (M) 16-34 Open | | 33:45 | 2.22 km/h | 27:00 min/km |
|
|
24 | 35:40 | 35:40 | Sophie Corfan | (F) 16-34 Open | | 35:40 | 2.10 km/h | 28:32 min/km |
|
|
25 | 46:29 | 46:29 | Damita Byrne Nee Milner Mobile Fitness Solutions | (F) 35+ Masters | Mobile Fitness Solutions | 46:29 | 1.61 km/h | 37:11 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Mobile Fitness Solutions | 46:29 | |