Pos. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Finish | Speed | Pace |
1 | 56:14 | 56:14 | Joseph Stewart Pirates Swim Team | (M) 16-34 Open | Pirates Swim Team | 56:14 | 5.33 km/h | 11:14 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Pirates Swim Team | 56:14 | |
2 | 59:10 | 59:10 | Bronson Lloyd Tawa Swimming Club | (M) 16-34 Open | Tawa Swimming Club | 59:10 | 5.07 km/h | 11:50 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Tawa Swimming Club | 59:10 | |
3 | 59:12 | 59:12 | Eligh Ashby Capital | (M) 16-34 Open | Capital | 59:12 | 5.07 km/h | 11:50 min/km |
|
|
4 | 59:18 | 59:18 | Luke Kuggeleijn Capital Swim Club | (M) 16-34 Open | Capital Swim Club | 59:18 | 5.06 km/h | 11:51 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Capital Swim Club | 59:18 | |
5 | 1:03:23 | 1:03:23 | Ruby Heath Neptune Swim Club | (F) 16-34 Open | Neptune Swim Club | 1:03:23 | 4.73 km/h | 12:40 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Neptune Swim Club | 1:03:23 | |
6 | 1:03:44 | 1:03:44 | Kaiori McGuinniety | (M) 16-34 Open | | 1:03:44 | 4.71 km/h | 12:44 min/km |
|
|
7 | 1:06:04 | 1:06:04 | Kyle Barnes | (M) 16-34 Open | | 1:06:04 | 4.54 km/h | 13:12 min/km |
|
|
8 | 1:12:47 | 1:12:47 | Benjamin Kuggeleijn Capital Swim Club | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Capital Swim Club | 1:12:47 | 4.12 km/h | 14:33 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Capital Swim Club | 1:12:47 | |
9 | 1:14:20 | 1:14:20 | Nathan Milner | (M) 35+ Masters | | 1:14:20 | 4.04 km/h | 14:52 min/km |
|
|
10 | 1:14:25 | 1:14:25 | Ian MacDonald | (M) 35+ Masters | | 1:14:25 | 4.03 km/h | 14:53 min/km |
|
|
11 | 1:14:59 | 1:14:59 | Rebecca Hollingsworth | (F) 16-34 Open | | 1:14:59 | 4.00 km/h | 14:59 min/km |
|
|
12 | 1:18:47 | 1:18:47 | Giacomo Solinas Capital Swim Club | (M) 12-15 Juniors | Capital Swim Club | 1:18:47 | 3.81 km/h | 15:45 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Capital Swim Club | 1:18:47 | |
13 | 1:19:09 | 1:19:09 | Luwane Schuster | (M) 35+ Masters | | 1:19:09 | 3.79 km/h | 15:49 min/km |
|
|
14 | 1:19:51 | 1:19:51 | Warren Player | (M) 35+ Masters | | 1:19:51 | 3.76 km/h | 15:58 min/km |
|
|
15 | 1:21:12 | 1:21:12 | Mike Howard Mana Marlins | (M) 35+ Masters | Mana Marlins | 1:21:12 | 3.69 km/h | 16:14 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Mana Marlins | 1:21:12 | |
16 | 1:25:56 | 1:25:56 | Saskia Holditch Miinistry of Business, Innovation and Employment (MBIE) | (F) 35+ Masters | Miinistry of Business, Innovati. | 1:25:56 | 3.49 km/h | 17:11 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Miinistry of Business, Innovati. | 1:25:56 | |
17 | 1:27:28 | 1:27:28 | Payal Ramritu | (F) 16-34 Open | | 1:27:28 | 3.43 km/h | 17:29 min/km |
|
|
18 | 1:30:09 | 1:30:09 | JJ Sharrock | (M) 35+ Masters | | 1:30:09 | 3.33 km/h | 18:01 min/km |
|
|
19 | 1:30:29 | 1:30:29 | Victoria Young | (F) 35+ Masters | | 1:30:29 | 3.32 km/h | 18:05 min/km |
|
|
20 | 1:31:28 | 1:31:28 | Adriana Milne Washing Machines | (F) 16-34 Open | Washing Machines | 1:31:28 | 3.28 km/h | 18:17 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Washing Machines | 1:31:28 | |
21 | 1:31:31 | 1:31:31 | Andrew Scott | (M) 35+ Masters | | 1:31:31 | 3.28 km/h | 18:18 min/km |
|
|
22 | 1:31:38 | 1:31:38 | Maíra Müller | (F) 35+ Masters | | 1:31:38 | 3.27 km/h | 18:19 min/km |
|
|
23 | 1:32:01 | 1:32:01 | Ella Dougall Raumati Swimming Club | (F) 12-15 Juniors | Raumati Swimming Club | 1:32:01 | 3.26 km/h | 18:24 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Raumati Swimming Club | 1:32:01 | |
24 | 1:41:00 | 1:41:00 | Philip Morrison Wellington Tri and Multisports club | (M) 35+ Masters | Wellington Tri and Multisports . | 1:41:00 | 2.97 km/h | 20:12 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Wellington Tri and Multisports . | 1:41:00 | |
25 | 1:50:59 | 1:50:59 | Jan Svaty Hataitai swim club | (M) 16-34 Open | Hataitai swim club | 1:50:59 | 2.70 km/h | 22:11 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | Hataitai swim club | 1:50:59 | |
26 | 1:58:05 | 1:58:05 | Graham Mann GuestTraction | (M) 35+ Masters | GuestTraction | 1:58:05 | 2.54 km/h | 23:37 min/km |
|
Club | Finish | GuestTraction | 1:58:05 | |